Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES
 
Committees for proper regulation of Vidyalaya for
Session 2018-19

Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee

In Compilance to, The sexual harassment of women at workplace (prevention, prohibition and redressal) Act. 2013

the following Internal complaints committee is hereby constituted  for the session 2018-19, 

to address the complaints / grievances of women employee of this vidyalaya.

                          1. Mrs. Neeru Jangir W/o Mr. Manoj Kumar- (VMC Member) 

                          2. Mrs. Anita  (VMC Member & PRT)

                          3. Mrs. Manju Arya (PRT- KV Jhunjhunu)

                          4. Mrs. Mohan Lata Bajiya (TGT-Science, KV Jhunjhunu)

                          5. Mrs. Neeru Jakhar (TGT-English, KV Jhunjhunu)

                          6. Mrs. Aditi Swami (TGT-Art, KV Jhunjhunu)

                          7. Mr. Mahendra Singh (PGT- Commerce, KV Jhunjhunu)

1.     ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT (SECONDARY):-

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH – I/C

PGT-COMM

2.

SH PRADEEP TETARWAL

PGT-PHY

3.

SH DK SHARMA

PGT-HIST

4.

SH SATENDRA ALHA

PGT-BIO

5.

SH RPS RATHORE

PGT-MATHS

6.

SH MUKESH TAILOR

PGT-HINDI

 2. ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT (PRIMARY):-

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SAWAI SINGH – I/C

HM

2

SH SHAMSHER SINGH

PRT

3

SMT MANJU ARYA

PRT

   
3.
    ADMISSION:-

  S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH DK SHARMA – I/C

PGT-HIST

2

SH MUKESH TAILOR

PGT – HINDI

3

SH SAWAI SINGH

HM

4

SH HARI RAM JANGIR

PRT

 

 

 

4.   EXAMINATIONS (INTERNAL)

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH D.K. BEDI – I/C

PGT-ECO

2.

SH RPS RATHORE

PGT-MATHS

3.

SH GOPAL SAINI

TGT-BIO

4.

SMT ML BAJIA

TGT-SCI

5.

SH RANGLAL

Sub – Staff,  LAB

5. EXAMINATION (EXTERNAL – CBSE –X,XII): 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

Sh PRADEEP TETARWAL – I/C

PGT -PHY

2

SH RPS RATHORE

PGT(Maths)

3

SH NARESH CHOUDHARY

WE

4

SH DAYANAND VERMA

SUB STAFF

 6.EXTERNAL EXAMS – NIOS/IGNOU/JEE/UGC NET/CTET etc.:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH DEEPAK BEDI – I/C

PGT -PHY

2.

SH

PGT-ENG

3

SH NARESH CHOUDHARY

WE

4

SH SURESH KUMAR

SS-LAB

  7.     TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SATENDRA ALHA – I/C

PGT- BIO

2.

SH CHETA RAM

TGT-HINDI

3

LIBRARIAN

LIBRARIAN

4

SH DAYANAND

SUB STAFF

 8. FURNITURE:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Sh  VK MEENA – I/C

PGT -CHEM

2

SH HARI RAM JANGED

PRT

3

SH NARENDRA VERMA

TGT-HINDI

4

SH RANGLAL

SS-LAB

    9.CLEANLINESS OFVIDYALAYA BUILDING AND PREMISES(SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN)

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MUKESH TAILOR – I/C

PGT-HINDI

2.

SH NARESH CHOUDHARY

WE

 

TOILET BOYS

 

1

SH NK YADAV

TGT-SST

2

SH BABULAL

TGT-MATH

 

TOILET GIRLS

 

1

SMT M.L. BAJIA

TGT- SCI

2

SMT ADITI

TGT-AE

3

SMT SUMAN SHARMA

PRT

 

GROUND FLOOR (SEC. BLOCK)

 

1

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

2

ALL DEPARTMENT  I/C

 

 

FIRST FLOOR (SEC BLOCKS)

 

1

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

2

ALL DEPARTMENT  I/C

 

 

PRIMARY

 

1

SH SUNIL KUMAR

PRT

2

SMT ANITA

PRT

 
10
   GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION OF THE VIDYALAYA CAMPUS AND STAFF QUARTER AMPUS:-

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SMT ADITI SWAMI – I/C

PGT-BIO

2.

 SH. GOPAL SAINI

TGT- SCIENCE 2

3.

SH SURESH KUMAR

SS – LAB

  11. SCIENCE CLUB/ NATURE CLUB:

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH. PK TETARWAL – I/C

PT-PHY

2.

SMT M.L. BAJIA

TGT-SCI

3

  SH. GOPAL SAINI

TGT-SCI-2

  12. SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SHISHPAL – I/C

PGT-HIST

2.

SH. PGT POL.SCI.

PGT POL.SC

3.

SMT ADITI SWAMI

ART

 13. MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF SCHOOL BUILDING AND CONTINUOUS SUPPLY OF DRINKING WATER: 

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH V.K. MEENA – I/C

PGT-CHEM

2

SH NARESH CHOUDHARY

TGT WE

3

SH PRADEEP SWAMI

PGT-CS

4

SH NK YADAV

TGT-SST

5

SH SWAI SINGH

H.M.

   14. MEDICAL CHECKUP AND HEALTH & HIEGINE OF STUDENTS:-

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

SMT M.L. BAJIA-I/C

TGT-SCI

2

SH. GOPAL SAINI

TGT-SCI-2

3

SH HOSHIYAR SINGH

PET

4

YOGA COACH

YOGA COACH

5

DOCTOR AND NURSE

CONTRACTUAL

    15. EDUCATIONAL TOURS / EXCURSION:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SWAI SINGH – I/C

HM

2.

SH SHISH PAL

PGT-GEO

3.

SH HOSHIYAR SINGH

PET

4.

SH NETRAM DAHIYA

PRT

5.

SH HARI RM JANGIR

PRT

     16. VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE / COUNSELLING / ARRANGING GUEST LECTURE:

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH P K SWAMI – I/C

PGT-CS

2.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH

PGT-COM

3.

SH PK TETARWAL

PGT-PHY

4.

SMT SUMAN COUNSELOR

CONTRACTUAL

     17 SPORTS COMMITTEE:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH. HOSHIYAR SINGH – I/C

PET

2.

SH DEEPAK KUMAR BEDI

PGT-ECO

3.

SH OM PRAKESH

TGT-ENG

4.

SH NARENDRA KUMAR

TGT-HINDI

5.

SH NR DAHIYA

PRT

 18. STUDENTS COUNCIL COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH – I/C

PGT-COM

2.

SH MUKESH TAILOR

PGT-HINDI

3.

SH HOSHIYAR SINGH

PET

3.

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

 

     19ALLOTMENTMENTAND REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF VIDYALAYA STAFF QUARTERS

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

SH DK SHARMA – I/C

PGT-HIST

2

SH PRADEEP SWAMI

PGT-CS

3

SMT ANITA

PRT

4

SH SURENDER JHAJHARIA

PRT

5

SH DAYANAND

SUB STAFF

  20 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE FOR SEC & SR. SEC.:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH HOSHIYAR SINGH – I/C

PET

3.

SH V.K. MEENA

PGT-CHEM

4.

SMT ML BAJIA

TT-SCI

5.

YOGA INSTRUCTOR

COTRACTUAL

6

SPORTS COACH

CONTRACTUAL

7

SMT MANJU ARYA – I/C

PRT

8

SH ANIL PATHAK

PRT

9

SH NETRAM DAHIYA

PRT

  21. LIBRARY COMMITTEE AND READERS CLUB :-

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH CHETA RAM – I/C

TGT-HINDI

2.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH

PGT-COM

3

SH PK TETARWAL

PGT-PHY

4

SH DK SHARMA

PGT-HIST

5

SH MUKESH TAILOR

PGT-HINDI

6

SH SWAI SINGH

H.M.

      22. IMPLEMETATION OF RAJ BASHA

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MUKESH TAILOR – I/C

PGT-HINDI

2.

SH NARENDRA VERMA

TGT-HINDI

3.

SH CHETA RAM

TGT-HINDI

4.

SH MANISH SHARMA

JSA

 23. SCOUTS / GUIDES

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

SH MAHESH SHASTRI – I/C

TGT-SKT

2

SH NK YADAV

TGT-SST

3

SH NARENDRA VERMA

TGT-HINDI

4

SMT M.L. BAJIA

TGT-SCI

5

SMT NEERU JAKHAR

TGT-ENG

6

SMT ADITI SWAMI

TGT-AE

 24. CCA & MORNING ASSEMBLY/ MAGAZINEAND STUDENT’S DIARY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MUKESH TAILOR - I/C

CCA- CO-ORDINATOR

2.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH

ASS. CO-ORDINATOR

3.

SH MAHESH SHASTRI

TGT-SKT

4.

SH OM PRAKESH

TGT-ENG

5.

SH NARENDRA VERMA

TGT-HINDI

6.

SH SWAI SINGH

H.M.

7.

SH N.R. DAHIYA

PRT

8

SH SURESH KUMAR

SUB STAFF

9

SH RANGLAL

SUB STAFF

10

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

 

 25. NAEP/ SUGGESTION BOX

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

SMT M.L. BAJIA-I/C

TGT-SCI

2

SH OM PRAKESH

TGT-ENG

3

SMT NEERU JAKHAR

TGT-ENG

4

SH BABU LAL SAINI

TGT-MATH

5

SH SUMAN SHARMA

PRT

        26. NATURE CLUB/ ECO CLUB

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH V.K. MEENA – I/C

PGT-CHEM

2

SH SATENDRA ALHA

PGT-BIO

3

SH GOPAL SAINI

TGT-BIO

4

SH NAGESH DHANKAR

PRT

3

SH RANG LAL

SUB STAFF

    27.  ANTI-SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE/ IMPLEMENTATION OF POCSO ACT

 GRIEVANCE OF STUDENTS (CORPORAL PUNISHMENT, RAGING/BULLYING)/SUGGESTION BOX

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SHISH PAL – I/C

PGT-GEO

2.

SMT NEERU JAKHAR

TGT-ENG

3.

SH HOSHIYAR SINGH

PET

4.

SMT M.L BAJIA

TGT-SCI

5.

SH NARENDRA VERMA

TGT-HINDI

6

SH SWAI SINGH

H.M.

7

SMT MANJU ARYA

PRT

8

SH SHAMSHER SINGH

PRT

  28.    INCOME TAX CALCULATION, MAINTENANCE OF CS-54 & CHECKING UBI FEE COLLECTION-

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH PK SWAMI

PGT-CS

2

 SH BABU LAL

TGT-MATH

3

SH RATTAN SINGH– I/C

SSA

    29. GRIEVANCES CELL FOR SC/ST/OBC/MINORITIES AND DIFFERENTLY ABLED - 

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH – I/C

PGT-COM

2.

SH CHETA RAM

TGT-HINDI

3.

SH NARENDRA VERMA

TGT-HINDI

4

SMT MANJU RAYA

PRT

5

SH ANIL PATHANK

PRT

 30RTI CELL (REPLY AND RECORD KEEPING)

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH D.K. SHARMA – I/C

PGT-HIST

2.

SH RATTAN SINGH

SSA

3

SH MANISH SHARMA

JSA

  31. INTEGRITY CLUB

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH – I/C

PGT-COM

2.

SH SHISHPAL

PGT-GEO

3.

SH D.K. BEDI

PGT-ECO

  32. STAFF GRIEVANCE CELL COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SHISHPAL – I/C

PGT-GEO

2.

SH SWAI SINGH

H.M.

3

PGT POL.SCI

PGT POL.SCI

 

33. MATHS OLMYPIAD 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH RPS RATHORE – I/C

PGT-MATHS

2

SH BABU LAL

TGT - MATHS

3

 

TGT-MATHS-2

 34.GREEN OLYMPIAD/NCSC/SST EXH./

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH. SATENDRA ALHA    – I/C

PGT-SCI

2.

SH GOPAL SAINI

TGT-BIO

 35. SCIENCE OLYMPIAD/NTSE/KVPY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH P.K. TETARWAL – I/C

PGT-PHY

2.

SH. GOPAL SAINI

TGT-SC-2

 36. SPOKEN ENGLISH, ENGLISH OLYMPIAD ETC

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH OM PRAKESH – I/C

TGT-ENG

2.

SH NEERU JAKHAR

TGT-ENG

3

PGT-ENG

PGT-ENG

     37. FUNCTIONING OF CMP AND PRIMARY LIBRARY- 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH SWAI SINGH               – I/C

H.M.

2.

SMT MANJU ARYA

PRT

3.

SH P.R. BARWARIA

PRT

 38. BACK TO BASIS AND EQUIP

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH NARENDRA VERMA  – I/C

TGT-HINDI

2.

SH BABU LAL

TGT-MATH

3.

SH NAGESH DHANKAR

PRT

4.

SH. PR BAIRWARIA

PRT

 39. SHAALADARPAN COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH PRADEEP SWAMI – I/C

PGT-CS

2.

SH NARESH YADAV

TGT-SST

3.

SH HARI RAM JANGIR

PRT

4

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

CONTRACTUAL

5

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 
    40
UBI PORTAL COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH PRADEEP SWAMI – I/C

PGT-CS

2.

SH RATTAN SINGH

SSA

3

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 41. WEBSITE UPDATION COMMITTEE:- 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH PRADEEP SWAMI – I/C

PGT-CS

2.

SH. SATENDRA ALHA

PGT-COMM

3.

SH. GOPAL SAINI

TGT-SCI 2

4.

SH. HARI RAM JANGIR

PRT 


5.


SH. NAGESH DHANKHAR


PRT

  42. STAFF MEETING MINUTES COMMITTEE :-

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH – I/C

PGT-COMM

2

SH OM PRAKESH

TGT-ENG

  
    43
CANTEEN COMMITTEE (FUNCTIONING, CHECKING, VERIFICATION) 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH HOSHIYAR SINGH – I/C

PET

2.

SMT M.L. BAJIA

TGT-SCI

3

SH. GOPAL SAINI

TGT-SCI-2

4.

SH SWAI SINGH

H.M.

5.

SH RATTAN SINGH

SSA

  
    44. 
ALUMINI COMMITTEE 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH P.K. TETARWL – I/C

PGT-PHY

2.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH

PGT-COM

3

SH PRADEEP SWAMI

PGT-CS

   45.  Subject Committee Conveners

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH P.K. TETARWL (SCIENCE)

PGT-PHY

2.

PGT-ENGLISH

PGT-ENG

3

SH  MUKESH TAILOR

PGT - HINDI

4

SH RPS RATHORE(MATHS)

PGT-MATHS

5

SH DK SHARMA (SST)

PGT-HIST

6

SH MAHENDRA SINGH (COMM )

PGT-COMM

 
    46.  
CHECKING AND VERIFICATION OF WORK OF OUTSOURCING AGENCIES/CONTRACTORS:-

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SH MAHENDRA SINGH

PGT-COMM

2.

SH PRADEEP SWAMI

PGT-CS

3

SH NARESH CHOUDHARY

TGT-WE

4

SH SAWAI SINGH

HM

5

SH SURENDRA JHAJHARIA

PRT

 

 Planning by the different committee

Time Table: Time table of school (Class wise & Teacher wise) is updated time to time according to the problems occur. Time table provide the utilization of each hour for students and teachers in efficient way.

Home Examination: Home examination is conducted time to time as per the schedule decided. Equal importance is given to the home exam and board exam. Evaluation of answer sheets is done in proper way and result analysis of each internal is sent to KVS-Ro.

Admission to the various classes is done according to the admission guidelines decided by the KVS. To admit efficient candidate the advertisement is given in the news paper time to time.

Discipline: School is known for its discipline .Students are guided and motivated about the discipline & sincerity in the morning assemble by the in charge of Discipline.

Library: School library is updated with latest books and other accessories. Library committee takes decision time to time to provide study material including CD,VCD to the students and teachers.

Maintenance & Development: Status of school building is observed time to time and necessary action is taken to improve the deficiency found in the building and ground. 

 
 
 
Tuesday 5 May  2015  Good Morning!
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Jhunhunu, RajasthanPowered by : Compusys e Solutions